Call 08047636665 88% Response Rate

Send Email

Esters

Extensive Range of Esters based Godrej's in-house natural fatty acid and alcohols. These esters provide functional benefits for different application like personal care, skin care, sunscreen, and other Industrial applications.
Peg 150 Distearate Godrej
  • Peg 150 Distearate Godrej
  • Peg 150 Distearate Godrej
  • Peg 150 Distearate Godrej

Peg 150 Distearate Godrej

Product Price: Rs 268 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %98%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
CAS No9005-08-7
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandGodrej
FormFlakes
Country of OriginMade in India

We offer PEG 150 Distearate of Godrej Brand (Gincol PEGDS6) which is a polyethylene glycol diester of stearic acid. It acts as an effective emulsifier and thickening agent for surfactant-containing hair care products such as shampoo, shower gels. It is also used in other cosmetics applications such as baby bath, conditioner, creams and lotions.

Nature of Emollient:
Conditioner & Emollient

Active Level:
Min 98%

Special Feature:
Viscosity Modifier

Usage Level:
Usage 1-2%

INDUSTRY / APPLICATION CATEGORIES:
Skin Care (Face Care & Cosmetics)
Hair Care
Body Care



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sulphated Methyl Oleate
  • Sulphated Methyl Oleate
  • Sulphated Methyl Oleate
  • Sulphated Methyl Oleate

Sulphated Methyl Oleate

Product Price: Rs 150 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200kg
Purity80%
FunctionsEmulsifier
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Sulphated Methyl Oleate, which has a variety of applications, and is especially used in textile and leather chemicals.

  • Application: Emulsifier.

  • Functionality: Latex Rubber Systems, Wire drawing Compounds, cutting Oils and low foam emulsifier & wetting agent with lubricating properties.

    Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: Enquire
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Glycerol Monostearate Gms
  • Glycerol Monostearate Gms
  • Glycerol Monostearate Gms
  • Glycerol Monostearate Gms
  • Glycerol Monostearate Gms

Glycerol Monostearate Gms

Product Price: Rs 135 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 300 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size50 Kg Bag
BrandGodrej
Active LevelMono Stearate Min. 40%
Usage Level8 %
Country of OriginMade in India
We serve Godrej Glycerol Monostearate (GINCOL GMS/GMS-SE) which is a glyceryl stearate that is a self-emulsifying base suitable for the preparation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical oil-in-water emulsions for skin and hair care. This product is a white to off-white flakes with a mild faint characteristic odor.


Nature of Emollient 
- Skin conditioning agent, emollient, emulsifying agent

Active Level - Mono Stearate min 40%

Special Feature - Opacifier & Rich feel

Usage Level - Usage 1% to 8%

INDUSTRY / APPLICATION CATEGORIES
Skin Care (Face Care & Cosmetics)
Hair Care
Body Care
Food Industry

 




Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isopropyl Hydroxystearate
  • Isopropyl Hydroxystearate
  • Isopropyl Hydroxystearate

Isopropyl Hydroxystearate

Product Price: Rs 189 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 litres Drum
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
TypeAnionic
Packaging FormCarbuoy
BrandGodrej
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Isopropyl 12 Hydroxystearate, which is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Our Isopropyl 12 Hydroxystearate (IHS) is of the highest quality and one of the most liked products in the market.

  • Nature of Emollient - A pigment, wetting agent in lipstick, emollient, and color enhancer. Softer after feel, waxy feel.

  • Active Level - Min. 98% 

  • Special feature - Wetting Agent, Lubricant.

  • Usage Level - 1% to 5%.

  • Industry/Application Categories - Skin Care (Face Care & Cosmetics), Hair Care, Body Care.

  • Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.

Text on Image : Godrej GINCOL IHS Itojrodmjih dodtcurte LAIN -4 Met

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Carbuoy
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Godrej Gincol Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)
  • Godrej Gincol Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)
  • Godrej Gincol Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)
  • Godrej Gincol Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)

Godrej Gincol Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP)

Product Price: Rs 266 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Packaging Type50 kg
Packaging SizeCarbuoy
UsageAs Emollient
ColorTransparent
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Isopropyl Palmitate, which is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. Our Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP) is of the highest quality and one of the most liked products in the market.

  • It is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent.

  • Nature of Emollient - Emollient, Soft feel.

  • Active Level - Min. 98% 

  • Special feature - Good Spreadability, Non Sticky.

  • Usage Level - 1% to 5%.

  • Industry/Application Categories - Skin Care (Face Care & Cosmetics), Hair Care, Body Care.

  • Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Carbuoy/ 200 kg Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl Myristate
  • Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate

Product Price: Rs 283 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size50 Kg
Purity98%
ManufacturerGodrej
GradeIndustrial Grade
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationFace Care
BrandGodrej
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Isopropyl Myristate, which is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Our Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is of the highest quality and one of the most liked products in the market.

  • Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical preparations where skin absorption is desired. It is also used as a treatment for head lice.[2] It is also in flea and tick killing products for pets.

  • It is used to remove bacteria from the oral cavity.

  • Isopropyl myristate is also used as a solvent in perfume materials, and in the removal process of prosthetic make-up.

  • Nature of Emollient - Solubiliser, Quick Absorbency, Thin Viscosity and Good Emolliency.

  • Active Level - Min. 98% 

  • Special feature - Quick Penetration, Good Absorbency.

  • Usage Level - 1% to 5%.

  • Industry/Application Categories - Skin Care (Face Care & Cosmetics), Hair Care, Body Care, Pharmaceutical Topical Preparation, Oral Care.

  • Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 50/175 Kg
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Paxal Chemical Industry Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.