Call 08047636665 88% Response Rate

Send Email

Mild Surfactants - CAPB, DLSS, etc.

For mildness in formulation - Liquid & Dry foam Solution for Sulfate free formulations
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (DLSS)
  • Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (DLSS)
  • Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (DLSS)

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (DLSS)

Product Price: Rs 330 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Details15 Kg
Packaging TypeBag
FormPowder
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationSkincare
Physical StatePowder
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (DLSS), which is a sulfate free anionic surfactant. This comes in powder form.

  • It is a mild surfactant, much milder than SLS and is not harmful to the skin.

  • It has good foaming, wetting and emulsifying properties.
  • Industry/Application Category: Skincare (face wash, makeup remover), Hair care(shampoo), Body wash, and Baby care.

  • Functionality: Mild Anionic Surfactant (Powder), milder than SLS, and a good foaming agent.

    Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 15 kg Bag / Enquire
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa)
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa)
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa)

Product Price: Rs 158 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Details15 kg
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationSkincare
Country of OriginMade in India
  • As authorized distributors of Godrej Chemicals, we offer Godrej Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Ginodet SLA), is a solid anionic surfactant. This comes in powder form.

  • It is a mild surfactant, much milder than SLS and is not harmful to the skin. It might sound similar to SLS but is completely safe for most skin types, including sensitive skin.

  • It is hydrophilic and it dissolves much quicker with water and rinses faster.

  • It has good foaming, wetting  and emulsifying properties.

  • Industry/Application Category: Skincare (face wash, makeup remover), Hair care(shampoo), Body wash, Baby care, and Home care.

  • Functionality: Mild Anionic Surfactant (Powder), milder than SLS, and a good foaming agent.

  • It is used in bubble baths, bath bombs, and shampoos, and is liked for its rich lather with no skin irritation, and foamy shampoos.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: Enquire
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb
  • Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb
  • Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb
  • Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb
  • Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb

Godrej Coco Amido Propyl Betaine Capb

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity250 Kg
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
AppearanceColourless to Pale Yellow Liquid
Usage/ApplicationHair Care, Body Care, Cosmetics, etc.
BrandGodrej
Chemical FormulaC19H38N2O3
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer Coco Amido Propyl Betaine (CAPB) of Godrej which is a widely used product in the market.

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.

It is a mild surfactant used in shampoos, conditioners, body washes, and other personal-care products.

CAPB is also used as a co-surfactant with Sodium lauryl sulfate for promoting the formation of gas hydrates.

CAPB to a significant degree is replacing cocamide DEA.

Cocamidopropyl betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium-strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners, which most often does not irritate skin or mucous membranes. 

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Carboys, 220 Kg Barrel, Tanker
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)
  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)

Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS)

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationSkincare
Packaging Size50 Kg
Packaging TypeCarbuoy
Physical StateLiquid
CAS Number39354-45-5
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (DELSS), which is a sulfate free anionic surfactant. This comes in liquid form.

  • It is a mild surfactant, much milder than SLS and is not harmful to the skin.

  • It has good foaming, wetting and emulsifying properties.

  • Industry/Application Category: Skincare (face wash, makeup remover), Hair care(shampoo), Body wash, and Baby care.

  • Functionality: Mild Anionic Surfactant (Powder), milder than SLS, and a good foaming agent.

    Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Carbuoy/ Enquire
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lauryl Amine Oxide Lao
  • Lauryl Amine Oxide Lao
  • Lauryl Amine Oxide Lao

Lauryl Amine Oxide Lao

Product Price: Rs 140 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandGodrej
Usage/ApplicationHard Surface Cleaning
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical StateLiquid
ColorClear
Packaging Size200 Kg Drum
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer Lauryl Amine Oxide (LAO)
  • It is a clear liquid and a non-ionic surfactant.

  • Functionality - Hard Surface cleaner: Floor Cleaner/Home Care.

  • Application - Secondary Surfactant. 

  • It is one of the most widely used secondary surfactant for home care products in hard surface and floor cleaning.

  • It is antimicrobial and a very good foam maker and used as a foam booster and detergent in industrial cleaners, roof and house wash products, car wash soaps, bleach cleaners, etc. 

    Disclaimer - Prices are subject to change as per market fluctuations.

Text on Image : godicginamidemo Laury| Amine Vaae Hdcnt

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 200 KG DRUM
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000
  • Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000

Decyl Glucoside Ginodet 2000

Get Latest Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity220 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Chemical NameDecyl Glucoside
Physical State/FormLiquid
BrandGodrej
Packaging220 Kg Drum/Barrel
Country of OriginMade in India
GINODET 2000 is a decyl glucoside which is glucose based Sulfate free surfactant. It also acts as emulsion stabilizer. It is skin and hair conditioner as well.

Decyl glucoside is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies, including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.

Decyl glucoside is a mild agent and non-toxic, making it safe for skincare and personal care products like facial cleansers, liquid body washes, etc. Its properties as a surfactant allow decyl glucoside to remove oils and dirt from formulations by eliminating the surface tension between two liquids. Decyl glucoside is derived from natural sources and is biodegradable, making it skin-friendly and eco-friendly.

INCI Name: Decyl GlucosideFunction: Surfactant, Surfactant (Nonionic), Stabilizer, Conditioner, Emulsion Stabilizer

Labeling: Credo Clean Standard, Clean at Sephora, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty, Sulfate-free

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Standard Delivery Time
  • Packaging Details: 220 Kg Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Paxal Chemical Industry Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.